Group Exercise Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
Classes are subject to cancellation and/or change without notice. If you arrive late to class, please be courteous of other participants and set up toward the back of the room.

New Orleans Jewish Community Center – UPTOWN
5342 St. Charles Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70115 • T: 504.897.0143 • F: 504.897.1380

Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Center – METAIRIE
Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Campus,
Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Building
3747 W. Esplanade Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 • T: 504.887.5158 • F: 504.780.5639

INDOOR CYCLING
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sara
Cycling Studio
POWER CIRCUIT
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
THIRSTY THURSDAY
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Christine
Cycling Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
All Levels
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Eve
Cycling Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
NO BRAKES
Intermediate
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Michael
Cycling Studio
HAPPY HOUR
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claiborne
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
WEDNESDAY WARRIORS
Advanced
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Michele
Cycling Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Kelly B.
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:10 am - 9:10 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
ZUMBA
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Shayra
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Rachel
Group Exercise Studio
RATED R
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
STEP-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Debra
Group Exercise Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
NO BRAKES
Intermediate
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Michael
Cycling Studio
RUN/SPRINT CYCLES
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Vanessa
Cycling Studio
TOTAL BODY & BALANCE
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Brittany
Mind/Body Studio
H.O.T. BODY WORKOUT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Dotty
Gymnasium
AQUA FIT
All Levels
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
AQUA FIT
All Levels
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Morris
Indoor Pool
HIIT the Water
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Brittany
Indoor Pool
HIIT the Water
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Brittany
Indoor Pool
AQUA CARDIO
All Levels
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Brittany
Indoor Pool
REST & RESTORE
All Levels
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hope
Mind/Body Studio
BURN
Advanced
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
YOGASCULPT
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
MORNING FLOW
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Alessandra
Mind/Body Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
Intermediate
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Eve
Cycling Studio
ROAD & RHYTHM
Advanced
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Chistine
Cycling Studio
TRX SUNRISE BOOT CAMP $
6:05 am - 6:50 am
Julian
NOT YOUR BASIC BOOT CAMP
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christian
Gymnasium
NOT YOUR BASIC BOOT CAMP
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Christian
Group Excercise
INTERMEDIATE YOGA
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Rachel
YOGA FOR STRENGTH
Intermediate
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Alyssa
Mind/Body Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Various Instructors
Spin Studio
ZUMBA®
Beginner
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Morris
Gymnasium
ZUMBA®
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Priscilla
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT YOGA
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Patricia
CYCLING MADNESS
All Levels
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Daliah
Cycling Studio
VINYASA FLOW
All Levels
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Tiff Jo
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Jordan
Group Exercise Studio
STEP-N-SCULPT
Intermediate
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Morris
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT GROOVE
Beginner
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Kelly
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Morris
Group Exercise Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Dotty
Cycling Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
COACH BY COLOR ® CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
TOTAL BODY STRENGTH
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Elizabeth
CORE CARDIO BLAST
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Elizabeth
KICKBOXING
Intermediate
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Christian
H.O.T. BODY WORKOUT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Dotty
Gymnasium
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 am
Patricia
ABS EXPRESS
Intermediate
6:05 pm - 6:30 pm
Christian
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
MAT PILATES
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Patricia
MAT PILATES
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patricia
SPINSANITY
Intermediate
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Ernest
Spin Studio
YOGA
Beginner
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ann
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Christian
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Toria
Cycling Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Kelly Brown
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:15 am
Christine
Cycling Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Rae
Cycling Studio
EVENING PRACTICE
Intermediate
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Tiff Jo
Mind/Body Studio
SPICY FLOW
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tiff Jo
Mind/Body Studio
BUTTS & GUTS
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
HIIT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
HIIT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
PULSE
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Taylor
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
BURN
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Intermediate
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Jordan
Mind/Body Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
TOTAL BODY & BALANCE
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Monica
Mind/Body Studio
FOCUS-IN YOGA
All Levels
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sammye
Cycling Studio
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Alyssa
Mind/Body Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Kim
Indoor Pool
AQUA FIT
All Levels
7:15 am - 8:15 am
Kim
Outdoor Pool
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Morris
Indoor Pool