Print Friendly Calendar

Group Exercise Calendar

Classes are free to Gold Members unless otherwise noted. No advanced registration required. 
If it is your first time in an Indoor Cycling Class, please arrive 10 minutes early for bike set up.

Drop-in rate available for non-Gold Members.

How to use this schedule:
Click or tap on any item to open up additional details and course descriptions.

STUDIO KEY: 
Uptown: ♦ Cycling   ♦ Group Ex   ♦ Mind/Body   ♦ Dance Studio   ♦ Indoor Pool
Metairie: ♦ Group Ex  ♦ Spin 

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
Classes are subject to cancellation and/or change without notice. If you arrive late to class, please be courteous of other participants and set up toward the back of the room.

New Orleans Jewish Community Center – UPTOWN
5342 St. Charles Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70115 • T: 504.897.0143 • F: 504.897.1380

Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Center – METAIRIE
Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Campus,
Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Building
3747 W. Esplanade Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 • T: 504.887.5158 • F: 504.780.5639

COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Various Instructors
Spin Studio
KICKBOXING
Intermediate
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Raj
H.O.T. BODY WORKOUT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Dotty
Gymnasium
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 am
Patricia
ABS EXPRESS
Intermediate
5:45 pm - 6:10 pm
Elizabeth
MUSCLE MANIA PUSH
Intermediate
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Elizabeth
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
ZUMBA-N-TONE
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Morris
MAT PILATES
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Dana
MAT PILATES
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Dana
SPINSANITY
Intermediate
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Ernest
Spin Studio
YOGA
Beginner
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ann
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Erin
MUSCLE MANIA IGNITE
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Elizabeth
COACH BY COLOR ® CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patricia
Spin Studio
ZUMBA®
Beginner
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Charla
ZUMBA®
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Avi
CORE AND MORE
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Raj
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING
Intermediate
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Elizabeth
Spin Studio
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT YOGA
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Patricia
CYCLING MADNESS
All Levels
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Daliah
Cycling Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
VINYASA FLOW
All Levels
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
TiffanyJo
Mind/Body Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dana
Group Exercise Studio
STEP-N-SCULPT
Intermediate
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Kelly
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Kelly
Group Exercise Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Dotty
Cycling Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
BUTTS & GUTS
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
EVENING FLOW
Intermediate
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
J. Lowe
Mind/Body Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Michele
Cycling Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Rae
Cycling Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Kelly Brown
Group Exercise Studio
CIRCUIT YOUR PACE
Beginner
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Monica
Dance Studio
CIRCUIT YOUR PACE
Beginner
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Monica
Dance Studio
ZUMBA®
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Becca
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
Intermediate
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Dana
Group Exercise Studio
BURN
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
BOLLYX
All Levels
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Adja
Group Exercise Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Gretchen
Mind/Body Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Intermediate
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Sammye
Cycling Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sara
Cycling Studio
WEDNESDAY WARRIORS
Advanced
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Michele
Cycling Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Jane
Group Exercise Studio
CIRCUIT YOUR PACE
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Kelly
Dance Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:10 am - 9:10 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
ZUMBA
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Shayra
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Kristin
Group Exercise Studio
PAIN-N-GAIN
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Eric
Mind/Body Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
Intermediate
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Morris
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Morris
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Leslie
Group Exercise Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
POWER CIRCUIT
Advanced
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
RESTORATIVE YOGA
All Levels
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hope
Mind/Body Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
All Levels
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Eve
Cycling Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Hope
Mind/Body Studio
CYCLE BEATS
Advanced
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Winnie
Cycling Studio
HAPPY HOUR
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Claiborne
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Winnie
Group Exercise Studio
CYCLE MICHAEL
Intermediate
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Michael
Cycling Studio
CYCLE BEATS
Advanced
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Winnie
Cycling Studio
RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
MORNING FLOW
Intermediate
7:00 am - 8:00 am
J. Lowe
Mind/Body Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
Intermediate
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Eve
Cycling Studio
CYCLE BEATS
Advanced
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Winnie
Cycling Studio
TRX SUNRISE BOOT CAMP $
6:05 am - 6:50 am
Julian
NOT YOUR BASIC BOOT CAMP
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christian
Gymnasium
COACH BY COLOR® STARTER CYCLING
Beginner
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
INTERMEDIATE YOGA
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Rachel
YOGA FOR STRENGTH
Intermediate
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Jessy
Mind/Body Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
CORE CENTRIC YOGA
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Jessy
Mind/Body Studio
WATER AEROBICS
Beginner
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sue
Outdoor Pool
Quick HIIT $
8:00 am - 8:30 am
Julian
Personal Training Studio
WATER AEROBICS
Beginner
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lorianne
TRX TONE & TIGHTEN $
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Christian
Personal Training Studio
Adult Free Swim
12:00 am - 5:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Swim Lessons
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
7:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies Jr.
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Jellies
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies Jr.
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies Jr.
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Guppies Jr.
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Jellies
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Jellies
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Lesson - Jellies
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
7:00 am - 7:50 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
11:30 am - 7:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
7:00 am - 7:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
11:30 am - 7:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
7:00 am - 9:05 am
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Sunrise Stroll
7:00 am - 7:30 am
Indoor Pool
Aqua Fit
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Indoor Pool
Aqua Fit
8:10 am - 9:00 am
Indoor Pool
Bubble Babies
12:30 pm - 12:55 pm
Indoor Pool
Bubble Babies
5:30 pm - 5:55 pm
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
11:30 am - 7:00 pm
Indoor Pool
Aqua Fit
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Indoor Pool
Adult Free Swim
10:15 am - 11:50 am
Indoor Pool
Aqua Balance
12:00 am - 1:00 am
Indoor Pool
Aqua Fit
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Pool