Print Friendly Calendar (All Locations)

Group Exercise Calendar

Group ex classes are included in Universal Gold Membership. Small Group Training is offered for an additional fee. Book online up to three days in advance or call to save your spot. 

Book A Class 

Schedule Key:

 Virtual     UptowN    MetairiE   Small Group Training 

Location:

Select Day:

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
9:30 am - 10:20 am
All Levels Yoga
All Levels
Lauren
Zoom
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Debbie J
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Verna
Outdoor Lap Pool
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Vanessa
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Verna
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Alicia
Outdoor Lap Pool
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Alicia
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Verna
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Alicia
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Verna
Outdoor Lap Pool
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Michele
Outdoor Lap Pool
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Vanessa
Outdoor Lap Pool
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Debbie J
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
12:15 pm - 1:05 pm
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Debbie J
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Aqua Fit
All Levels
Michele
Buzzy's Indoor Pool
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
AquaFit
Beginner
Debra
Pool
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
AquaFit
Beginner
Debra
Pool
5:15 pm - 6:05 pm
Beats
Advanced
Winnie
Cycling Studio
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Beats
Advanced
Winnie
Cycling Studio
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Boot Camp
Intermediate
Morris
Gym
4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Cardio & Core
Intermediate
Vanessa
Facebook Live
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Circuit Training
Intermediate
Julian
Bart Field
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Circuit Training
Intermediate
Julian
Bart Field
6:00 am - 7:00 am
COACH BY COLOR ® CYCLING
Intermediate
Dotty
Spin Studio
6:00 am - 7:00 am
COACH BY COLOR® CYCLING Intermediate
Dotty
Spin Studio
6:15 pm - 7:05 pm
Grind
Advanced
Winnie
PT/SGT Studio
4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
HIIT Cycle
Intermediate
Michele Lee
Cycling Studio
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Ignite
Advanced
Winnie
Group Exercise Studio
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Ignite
Advanced
Winnie
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Cycling
All Levels
Lauren
Cycling Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Indoor Cycling
All Levels
Lauren B.
Cycling Studio
8:30 am - 9:20 am
Interval Training Cycling (ITC)
Intermediate
Sara A.
Cycling Studio
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Kaiut Yoga
All Levels
Carla
Mind Body Studio
11:00 am - 11:50 am
Kaiut Yoga
All Levels
Carla
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Low Impact
Beginner
Peggy
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Low Impact
Beginner
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Low Impact
Beginner
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
6:45 am - 7:35 am
Mat Pilates
All Levels
Jordan
Group Exercise Studio
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Mat Pilates
All Levels
Elizabeth
Group Exercise Studio
1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Mat Pilates
All Levels
Jordan
Group Exercise Studio
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Mat Pilates
All Levels
Elizabeth
Group Exercise Studio
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Mat Pilates
All Levels
Jordan
Mind Body Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am
Mat Pilates
Intermediate
Denise
Group Exercise
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Monday Yoga
All Levels
Lauren J.
Mind Body Studio
10:00 am - 10:55 am
Multi-Level Reformer*
All Levels
Brittany P.
Reformer Studio
5:30 pm - 6:25 pm
Multi-Level Reformer*
All Levels
Elizabeth
Reformer Studio
8:30 am - 9:25 am
Multi-Level Reformer*
All Levels
Elizabeth
Reformer Studio
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Multi-Level Reformer*
All Levels
Elizabeth
Reformer Studio
5:45 pm - 6:35 pm
Open Yoga
All Levels
Claiborne
Mind Body Studio
5:45 pm - 6:35 pm
Open Yoga with Weights
All Levels
Claiborne
Group Exercise Studio
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Open Yoga with Weights
All Levels
Claiborne
Group Exercise Studio
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Peak Performance Cycling
All Levels
Sarah
Cycling Studio
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Power House
Intermediate
Taylor
Group Exercise Studio
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Power Ride
Advanced
Christine
Cycling Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Power Surge
Intermediate
Michael
Cycling Studio
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Power Yoga
Intermediate
Kelly Bond
Zoom
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Pure Power
Intermediate
Peggy
Group Exercise Studio
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Pure Power
Intermediate
Peggy
Group Exercise Studio
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Refresh + Restore
All Levels
Lauren J.
Mind Body Studio
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Relax-N-Stretch
Beginner
Peggy
Group Exercise Studio
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Relax-N-Stretch
Beginner
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Relax-n-Stretch
Beginner
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Rhythm Ride
All Levels
Amy
Cycling Studio
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Rhythm Ride
All Levels
Amy
Cycling Studio
7:30 am - 8:20 am
Rise-N-Roll
All Levels
Joel
Cycling Studio
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Run/Sprint Cycle
All Levels
Vanessa
Cycling Studio
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Senior Chair Exercise
Peggy
Board Room
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Senior Chair Exercise
Monica
Board Room
10:45 am - 11:45 am
Senior Chair Exercise
Brittany
Board Room
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
SPINSANITY
Intermediate
Ernest
Spin Studio
6:15 pm - 7:05 pm
SpinSanity101
All Levels
Ernest
Cycling Studio
11:00 am - 11:45 am
STAYING FIT
Beginner
Patricia
Group Exercise
11:00 am - 11:45 am
STAYING FIT
Beginner
Patricia
Group Exercise
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
STRENGTH TRAINING
Intermediate
Christian
6:45 pm - 7:35 pm
Transform to Tough
Intermediate
Kelsey
Bart Field
6:45 pm - 7:35 pm
Transform to Tough
Intermediate
Kelsey
Bart Field
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Transform to Tough
Intermediate
Kelsey
Group Exercise Studio
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TRX Circuit*
All Levels
Alicia
PT/SGT Studio
8:00 am - 8:50 am
TRX Circuit*
All Levels
Alicia
PT/SGT Studio
8:00 am - 8:50 am
TRX Circuit*
All Levels
Alicia
PT/SGT Studio
6:15 am - 7:00 am
TRX Group Training $
Julian
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Ultimate Workout
Advanced
Julian
Bart Field
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Vinyasa Flow
All Levels
Heidi
Mind Body Studio
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Vinyasa Flow
All Levels
Heidi
Group Exercise Studio
9:00 am - 10:00 am
YOGA
Beginner
Elaine
Gym
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Yoga
Intermediate
Elaine
Gym
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Zumba
All Levels
Shayra
Group Exercise Studio
5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Zumba
All Levels
Shayra
Zoom
9:30 am - 10:15 am
ZUMBA Gold®
Beginner
Patricia
Group Exercise
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
ZUMBA®
Beginner
Jessica
Group Exercise

Jobs | Volunteer | Staff Login | Privacy Policy | Accessibility

New Orleans Jewish Community Center – UPTOWN
5342 St. Charles Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70115 • T: 504.897.0143 • F: 504.897.1380

Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Center – METAIRIE
Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Campus,
Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Building
3747 W. Esplanade Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 • T: 504.887.5158 • F: 504.780.5639

Copyright © 2008 – 2017 The New Orleans Jewish Community Center
All Rights Reserved

Newsletter Sign Up

Website by Accrisoft