Print Friendly Calendar

Group Exercise Calendar

Metairie

Classes are free to Gold Members unless otherwise noted. No advanced registration required. Drop-in rate available for non-Gold Members. 

$ indicates Additional Fee Required

If it is your first time in an Indoor Cycling Class, please arrive 10 minutes early for bike set up.

How to use this schedule:
Click or tap on any item to open up additional details and course descriptions.

STUDIO KEY: 
Metairie:  ♦ Gymnasium ♦ Group Ex  ♦ Spin   ♦ Outdoor Pool ♦ PT Studio  

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
Classes are subject to cancellation and/or change without notice. If you arrive late to class, please be courteous of other participants and set up toward the back of the room.

New Orleans Jewish Community Center – UPTOWN
5342 St. Charles Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70115 • T: 504.897.0143 • F: 504.897.1380

Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Center – METAIRIE
Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Campus,
Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Building
3747 W. Esplanade Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 • T: 504.887.5158 • F: 504.780.5639

COACH BY COLORŽ CYCLING
Intermediate
8:45 am - 9:45 am
Various Instructors
Spin Studio
KICKBOXING
Intermediate
10:30 am - 11:15 am
Raj
H.O.T. BODY WORKOUT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Dotty
Gymnasium
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 am
Patricia
ABS EXPRESS
Intermediate
6:05 pm - 6:30 pm
Elizabeth
MUSCLE MANIA PUSH
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Elizabeth
COACH BY COLORŽ CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
ZUMBA-N-TONE
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Morris
MAT PILATES
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Patricia
MAT PILATES
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Michelle
SPINSANITY
Intermediate
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Ernest
Spin Studio
YOGA
Beginner
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ann
CIRCUIT TRAINING
Intermediate
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
STAYING FIT
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Erin
MUSCLE MANIA IGNITE
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Elizabeth
COACH BY COLOR Ž CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Dotty
Spin Studio
COACH BY COLORŽ CYCLING
Intermediate
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Patricia
Spin Studio
ZUMBAŽ
Beginner
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Morris
ZUMBAŽ
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Avi
CORE AND MORE
Intermediate
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Michelle
COACH BY COLORŽ CYCLING
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Amanda
Spin Studio
ULTIMATE WORKOUT
Advanced
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Julian
Gymnasium
YOGA
Beginner
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Elaine
STAYING FIT YOGA
Beginner
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Patricia
TRX SUNRISE BOOT CAMP $
6:05 am - 6:50 am
Julian
NOT YOUR BASIC BOOT CAMP
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Christian
Gymnasium
INTERMEDIATE YOGA
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Rachel
TRX TONE & TIGHTEN $
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Christian
Personal Training Studio
H.O.T. BODY WORKOUT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Dotty
Gymnasium