Print Friendly Calendar

Group Exercise Calendar

Uptown

Classes are free to Gold Members unless otherwise noted. No advanced registration required. Drop-in rate available for non-Gold Members. 

If it is your first time in an Indoor Cycling Class, please arrive 10 minutes early for bike set up.

Looking for Small Group Training Schedule? Click here.

Looking for PDF versions of the schedule? Click here.

How to use this schedule:
Click or tap on any item to open up additional details and course descriptions.

STUDIO KEY: 
Uptown: ♦ Cycling   ♦ Group Ex   ♦ Mind/Body   ♦ Dance Studio   ♦ Indoor Pool   ♦ Outdoor Pool 

Location:

Select Day:

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
Classes are subject to cancellation and/or change without notice. If you arrive late to class, please be courteous of other participants and set up toward the back of the room.

New Orleans Jewish Community Center – UPTOWN
5342 St. Charles Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70115 • T: 504.897.0143 • F: 504.897.1380

Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Center – METAIRIE
Goldring-Woldenberg Jewish Community Campus,
Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Building
3747 W. Esplanade Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 • T: 504.887.5158 • F: 504.780.5639

RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
RISE-N-ROLL
All Levels
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Joel
Cycling Studio
BURN
Advanced
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
HIIT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
HIIT
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
PULSE
Intermediate
6:00 am - 6:50 am
Taylor
Group Exercise Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
Intermediate
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Rae
Cycling Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Michele
Cycling Studio
KAIUT YOGA
All Levels
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Alessandra
Mind/Body Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
7:00 am - 7:45 am
Vanessa
Indoor Pool
KAIUT YOGA
All Levels
7:00 am - 7:50 am
Alessandra
Mind/Body Studio
STEP-N-SCULPT
Intermediate
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Kelly Brown
Group Exercise Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Intermediate
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Rhonda
Group Exercise Studio
CARDIO-N-SCULPT
All Levels
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Kelly B.
Group Exercise Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
All Levels
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Debra
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:00 am - 8:50 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Elizabeth
Indoor Pool
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:05 am
Christine
Cycling Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:05 am
Christine
Cycling Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
YOGASCULPT
Intermediate
8:15 am - 9:05 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
TOTAL BODY & BALANCE
Beginner
8:30 am - 9:15 am
Monica
Mind/Body Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
Advanced
8:45 am - 9:35 am
Eve
Cycling Studio
CYCLING MADNESS
All Levels
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Daliah
Cycling Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Elizabeth
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
LOW IMPACT
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
TOTAL BODY & BALANCE
Beginner
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Brittany
Mind/Body Studio
AQUA CARDIO
All Levels
9:00 am - 9:50 am
Brittany
Indoor Pool
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Alyssa
Mind/Body Studio
POWER YOGA
Intermediate
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA FIT
All Levels
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Michele
Indoor Pool
FOCUS-IN YOGA
All Levels
9:15 am - 10:05 am
Kelly
Mind/Body Studio
YOGA FOR STRENGTH
Intermediate
9:30 am - 10:20 am
Alyssa
Mind/Body Studio
INTERVAL TRAINING
Advanced
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Caroline
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Elizabeth
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Monica
Group Exercise Studio
RELAX-N-STRETCH
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Debra M.
Group Exercise Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
BEGINNER YOGA
Beginner
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Lauren J.
Mind/Body Studio
REST & RESTORE
All Levels
10:00 am - 10:50 am
TJ
Mind/Body Studio
BOTTOMLESS BURPIES
Advanced
10:00 am - 10:50 am
Josh
Cycling Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Dotty
Cycling Studio
ROCK-N-RIDE
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Sammye
Cycling Studio
ZUMBA
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Shayra
Group Exercise Studio
NO BRAKES
Intermediate
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Michael
Cycling Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
All Levels
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Lauren
Cycling Studio
LOW IMPACT GROOVE
Beginner
10:30 am - 11:20 am
Kelly
Group Exercise Studio
ROAD & RHYTHM
Advanced
10:45 am - 11:35 am
Chistine
Cycling Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Jordan
Mind/Body Studio
POWER HOUR
Advanced
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
Advanced
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Rachel
Group Exercise Studio
POWER CIRCUIT
Advanced
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
AQUA BALANCE
All Levels
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
TJ
Indoor Pool
FEEL GOOD FLOW
All Levels
1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
TJ
Group Exercise Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Jordan
Group Exercise Studio
HAPPY HOUR
Advanced
4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
NO BRAKES
Intermediate
4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
Michael
Cycling Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:15 pm - 6:05 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
BUTTS & GUTS
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Josh
Group Exercise Studio
BURN
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Brittany
Group Exercise Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Claiborne
Mind/Body Studio
INDOOR CYCLING
Beginner
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Vanessa/Ernst
Cycling Studio
RATED R
Advanced
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
THIRSTY THURSDAY
Intermediate
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Christine
Cycling Studio
BARRE-J
All Levels
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
Rebecca
Group Exercise Studio
PERFORMANCE CYCLE
Advanced
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Eve
Cycling Studio
RUN/SPRINT CYCLES
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Vanessa
Cycling Studio
HIIT the Water
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Brittany
Indoor Pool
SPICY FLOW
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
TJ
Mind/Body Studio
HIIT the Water
Intermediate
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Brittany
Indoor Pool
WEDNESDAY WARRIORS
Advanced
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Josh M.
Group Exercise Studio
OPEN YOGA
All Levels
6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
Claiborne
Group Exercise Studio
EVENING PRACTICE
All Levels
6:45 pm - 7:35 pm
TJ
Mind/Body Studio
MAT PILATES
All Levels
6:45 pm - 7:35 pm
Jordan
Mind/Body Studio